Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
Andersen Elementary
Andersen Junior High
Arizona College Prep High School
Arizona College Prep Middle School
Auxier Elementary (CTA & Classic)
Basha Elementary
Basha High
Bogle Junior High
Bologna Elementary
Carlson Elementary (CTA & Classic)
Casteel High
Chandler Early College High School (Program)
Chandler High
Chandler Online Academy Elementary
Chandler Online Academy Secondary
Chandler Traditional Academy - Freedom Campus
Chandler Traditional Academy - Goodman Campus
Chandler Traditional Academy - Humphrey Campus
Chandler Traditional Academy - Independence Campus
Chandler Traditional Academy - Liberty Campus
Chief Hill Learning Academy (Program)
Conley Elementary
Elite Performance Academy (on CTA Humphrey Campus)
Frye Elementary
Fulton Elementary
Galveston Elementary
Haley Elementary
Hamilton High
Hancock Elementary
Hartford Sylvia Encinas Elementary
Hull Elementary
Jacobson Elementary
Knox Gifted Academy
Navarrete Elementary
Patterson Elementary (CTA & Classic)
Payne Junior High
Perry High
Rice Elementary (CTA & Classic)
Riggs Elementary
Ryan Elementary
San Marcos Elementary
Sanborn Elementary
Santan Elementary
Santan Junior High
Shumway Leadership Academy
Tarwater Elementary
Weinberg Gifted Academy
Willis Junior High
Sign In
Register
Search Our Site
Home of the Knights
get in touch
(480) 424-8700
APPLY FOR A JOB
ENROLL WITH US
Arizona College Prep
High School
About Us
"
Attendance
ACP High School Photo Albums
Editing Practice (Hidden)
About Our School
Our Staff
"
Social Worker
Administration
Campus Staff
Faculty
Front Office
School Resource Officer
Faculty
"
Abel, Zeke - Algebra 1
Anderson, Melody - Chemistry
Barker, Matthew - Honors English 9 & Honors English 10
Bartz, Cody - English 9 & English 10
Baumgartel, George - Chemistry & Honors Chemistry
Bernier, Malayna - Algebra 1, Honors Geometry
Bisaccia, Adina - English 9 & Honors English 9
Blueford, Myron - Academy Football, Journalism, & Life Lab
Bozovich, Benjamin - Theater 1,2, and 3, Company Theater, & Tech Theater1/2
Brown, Kenny - Sports Med 1
Bunch, Kristen - AP US History
Castro, Michael - AP Psychology
Cochran, Blake - Biology
Davis, Matt - Principals of Leadership
Dupke, Abby - AP Economic & Economics
Engelstad, Cheryl - Geometry
Etherington, Stacey - Marketing 1 & 2
Fadness, Wade - AP Computer Science Principles & LIFT Lab
Fernandez, Melinda - AP Language & Composition
Fernandez, Sandy - Special Education
Figueroa, Angella - Honors Algebra 2, Honors Geometry
Fraser, Connor- Honors Algebra 2
Gaston, Kristin - Honors Algebra 2
Hattaway, Joline - Student Services
Hoang, Lynn - AP Computer Science A & AP Computer Science Principles
Hogsett, Michelle - AP Language & Composition
Holland, Carson - US & Arizona History
Hollander, Megan - ASL 1-4
Hudson, Jennifer - Culinary 1
Huffman, Paul - Comprehensive Health & Wrestling
Johnson, Ian - Honors English 10, AP Literature & Composition, & AP Seminar
Khan, Sharmin - Honors Algebra 2 & Pre- Calculus
Klauer, Melanie - Honors English 10, English 11, & AP Seminar
Larsen, Megan - AP Chemistry
LeFevre, Michelle- Yoga & Weight Lifting
Lindstrom, Adam- Digital Photo 1 and 2 & Multimedia and Film 1 and 2
Ludwig, Chad - Alebra 2 & Honors Algebra 2
Lull, Melissa -AP Pre-Calculus
Marquez, Chris - Sports Med 1 and 2
May, Craig - Honors Chemistry
McClymonds, Jackie - Honors English 10 & Ed Professions
McKelvey, Korin - Ceramics 1, 2, 3 & AP Studio:3D
Michaelson, Britni- Spanish 2 & 3
Mlazgar, Anthony - Honors Biology & AP Biology
Mohr, Nicole- Linear Algebra, AP Calculus BC & Multivariable Calculus and Differentials
Montano, Robert - AP Pre- Calculus, & AP Calculus AB
Moore, Shane - World History and Geography & World History and Geography
Morales, Verónica - Spanish 1 and 2
Nath, Rachna- AP Environmental Science, & Bio Tech 1 and 2
Nichols, Sara - Honors Biology
Noriega, Jeanette - Honors Spanish 3, Caminos, AP Caminos, & Student Government
Oelschlager, Mariana - Spanish 1 & 2
Osterberg, Tara - Honors English 9 & English 12
Pardo, Caroline - Chinese 1-6
Patterson, Kristin - AP Literature & Composition, & Yearbook and Newspaper
Pavlak, Charlie - Geometry & Honors Geometry
Perry, Jeff - Locker
Peters, Isaiah - US History & Speech and Debate
Pollak, Andrew - Algebra & AP Calculus AB
Redd, Jason - Student Services
Reischl, Meredith - Honors English 10
Ross, Nicholas - Orchestra, Guitar, & AP Music Theory
Ruiz, Jose Esteban - AP Spanish Language & AP Spanish Literature
Rumsey, Norm - Speech and Debate
Rutter, Jacob - Honors World History and Geography & US History
Sawyer, Tyler - Marine Biology & AP Environmental Science
Schaffer, Jim - AP World History and Geography & AP US History
Schildgen, Janelle - Honors English 9
Shannon, Michael - Spanish 1 and 2
Sims, Cristi - AP Biology
Skaff, Patricia- Honors English 10, English 11, & AP Seminar
Soto, Eddie - Social Worker
Spada, Rebecca - Spanish 2 & Honors Spanish 3
Spruell, Kenneth - Physics & AP Physics 1
Suriyan, Patchi Rani - Honors Chemistry
Sutaria, Anju - AP Statistics & Intro to Statistics
Tang, Lei - AP Physics 1, AP Physics C, M & ME
Thompson, Jonathan - Chemistry
Toresdahl, Mikel - Honors World History and Geography & AP World History and Geography
Trani, Anthony - Honors World History & Geography
Treadway, Clint- Physical Education & Varsity Locker
Treadway, Libby - Culinary 1, 2, & 3
Trotti, Elizabeth - College Algebra & Pre-Calculus
Turner, Carla - Honors English 10, AP Seminar, & Academic Decathlon
Vance, Katie - Special Education
Vaught, Steven - Life, College, & Career Prep
Vitton, Jon - Honors Biology
Weber, Parker - AP US History
Whitmyer, Larry - Anatomy and Physiology & Biology
Wick, David - Symphonic Band, Choir, Concert Band, Jazz Band, Percussion, & Marching Band
Williams, Melissa - AP Language & Composition & Honors STEM Writing
Wright, Amanda- AP Government and Government
Zazueta, Dannis - Beginning Dance, Intermediate Dance, Spiritline, & Knights Dance Team
Fitzhugh III, H. Naylor - Algebra 1 and Algebra 2
Harris, Stacey - Drawing & Painting
* ALL Staff Bio Pages
Barnes, Karyn
Coldea, Carmen - AP Physics 1 & AP Physics C
Howell, Bridget
Academics
"
Counseling Department
Academic Quick Links
College & Career Center
Dual Enrollment
Program of Study
Testing
Athletics
"
ACPHS Athletics - LIVE STREAM
ATHLETICS WEBSITE
Sports SCHEDULES
CLEAR BAG Policy
GOFAN - Electronic TICKETING
LIVE STREAM - Main Gym
LIVE STREAM - Stadium
Athletic SPONSORS
EQUIPMENT Department
Emergency Action Plans - Athletics
Athletic Newsletter
Parents & Students
"
2024 - SENIOR Information
2024-25 Course Registration Information
ACPHS Campus Map
ACPHS Campus Map - Classrooms
AIA Activities
AIA Athletics
AP Exam Schedule - College Board
Attendance Information
Bell Schedules
Block Day Calendar
Bookstore
Booster Club (The PREP PTO)
Carpool Directory
Chandler CARE Center
Clubs and Organizations
College & Career Center
CUSD C.A.R.E.S. - Community Wellness Page
CUSD Course Catalog
CUSD ECA Fee Schedule
CUSD Facility Rentals
CUSD Nutrition
CUSD School Year Calendars
CUSD Summer School
Emergency Protocols (for Parents and Guardians)
Google Information
Health Office
Incoming Freshman - Parent Information Night
Infinite Campus - How to Pay Fees/Fines Online
Infinite Campus - Parent or Student Portal
Infinite Campus - Parent Passwords
Infinite Campus - Student Passwords
Jostens (Yearbooks, Letterman's Jackets, etc.)
Laptop 1:1 - Repair Info
Laptop 1:1 Agreement Form
Menus - MealViewer
My School Bucks
Office 365 Login
Parent & Student Resources - Important Numbers
Parking Information
Pictures - Official School Photographer
Registrar
Resources - Mental Health, Well-Being
School Tours
Schoolwires
Social Worker
Student Drop Off and Pick Up
Student Grades
Student Handbook
Student ID Cards
Tax Credit Donation Instructions
Tax Credit Q and A
Tech Support for Students & Parents
Tickets (electronic through GOFAN)
Transcripts - Parchment
Uniforms - ACPHS Approved Attire
Uniforms - ACPHS Approved Spirit Attire
Uniforms - ACPHS P.E. Classes
YouTube Resources
2023-24 Incoming NEW STUDENT Information
Arizona College Prep - School Registration Info
Athletics - Emergency Action Plan
Curriculum Night Presentation
Day of the Knights - Virtual Access
East Valley Institute of Technology
Enrollment for students INSIDE the ACP Boundary
Enrollment for students OUTSIDE the ACP Boundary
Infinite Campus - Paying your ECA Fee & a Donation
Infinite Campus - Virtual Day of the Knights Access
International Knights Festival
Knights At The Theater
Maintaining a Safe School Environment
New Family Transition Meeting
No Rescue Policy
Password Reset
School City - Student User Guide
School City Login
Speech and Debate Team
Spiritline - Tryout Information
Summer School Information
Teacher Office Hours - By Department
Test Prep - Revolution Prep
Transportation - ACP Busing
Tutoring
Yearbooks
Counseling Department
"
Evans, Jamesse - A-E Counselor
O'Donnal, Margot - G-L Counselor
O'Brien, Rachel - M-R Counselor
Steele, Amy - S-Z Counselor
Soto, Eddie - Social Worker
Counseling Center
College & Career
"
College and Career Center
Library
"
Media Center
News
"
Athletic Schedules - LINK
Athletics - LIVE Stream
The Knight Times - Newspaper
ACP Knights Media Channel
Knightly Update - Weekly
Services
"
College, Career and Counseling Center
"
Clubs
"
Clubs and Organizations
Arizona College Prep High School
Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Gilbert Classical
Go To Calendar
Print
Export
Location
ACP Gym
TRANSLATE
CLOSE
CLOSE